Committee attendance

Full Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Donald Alexander 7
Councillor Lesley Alexander 6
Councillor Amal Ali 2
Councillor Kerry Bailes 5
Councillor Jenny Bartle 6
Councillor Nicola Beech 7
Councillor Marley Bennett 7
Councillor Mark Bradshaw 6
Councillor Fabian Breckels 5
Councillor Andrew Brown 7
Councillor Craig Cheney 5
Councillor Jos Clark 5
Councillor Sarah Classick 7
Councillor Amirah Cole 4
Councillor Asher Craig 7
Councillor Christopher Davies 5
Councillor Carla Denyer 6
Councillor Kye Dudd 5
Councillor Tony Dyer 7
Councillor Richard Eddy 7
Councillor Emma Edwards 7
Councillor Jude English 4
Councillor Lily Fitzgibbon 7
Councillor Tessa Fitzjohn 7
Councillor Martin Fodor 7
Councillor Lorraine Francis 5
Councillor John Geater 4
Councillor Paul Goggin 6
Councillor Geoff Gollop 5
Councillor Zoe Goodman 7
Councillor John Goulandris 7
Councillor Katy Grant 7
Councillor Fi Hance 7
Councillor Alex Hartley 2
Councillor Tom Hathway 6
Councillor Helen Holland 7
Councillor Gary Hopkins 7
Councillor Katja Hornchen 7
Councillor Jonathan Hucker 7
Councillor Philippa Hulme 7
Councillor Farah Hussain 7
Councillor Christopher Jackson 7
Councillor Hibaq Jama 3
Councillor Tim Kent 7
Councillor Ellie King 7
Councillor Heather Mack 7
Councillor Mohamed Makawi 5
Councillor Brenda Massey 7
Councillor Henry Michallat 7
Councillor Yassin Mohamud 7
Councillor Graham Morris 4
Councillor Paula O'Rourke 5
Councillor Barry Parsons 7
Councillor Steve Pearce 7
Councillor Ed Plowden 7
Councillor Guy Poultney 7
Councillor Kevin Quartley 7
Councillor Tom Renhard 3
Councillor Tim Rippington 5
Councillor James Scott 6
Councillor Sharon Scott 6
Councillor Steve Smith 5
Councillor Ani Stafford-Townsend 7
Councillor Lisa Stone 6
Councillor Christine Townsend 7
Councillor Andrew Varney 7
Councillor Mark Weston 7
Councillor David Wilcox 7
Councillor Chris Windows 6
Councillor Tim Wye 7
Health Scrutiny Committee (sub-committee of the People Scrutiny Commission), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Amal Ali 1
Councillor Jos Clark 0
Councillor Lorraine Francis 1
Councillor Paul Goggin 1
Councillor Tom Hathway 0
Councillor Mohamed Makawi 1
Councillor Brenda Massey 1
Councillor Graham Morris 1
Councillor Barry Parsons 1
Councillor Chris Windows 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Marley Bennett 1
Councillor Sarah Classick 1
Councillor Christopher Davies 1
Councillor Richard Eddy 1
Councillor Emma Edwards 1
Councillor Paul Goggin 0
Councillor Katy Grant 1
Councillor Fi Hance 0
Councillor Jonathan Hucker 1
Councillor Philippa Hulme 1
Councillor Brenda Massey 1
Councillor Steve Pearce 1
Councillor Guy Poultney 1
Councillor Christine Townsend 1
Councillor Chris Windows 1
Licensing (Hearings) Sub-Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marley Bennett 2
Councillor Sarah Classick 4
Councillor Christopher Davies 2
Councillor Richard Eddy 3
Councillor Emma Edwards 1
Councillor Paul Goggin 4
Councillor Fi Hance 2
Councillor Jonathan Hucker 1
Councillor Philippa Hulme 1
Councillor Brenda Massey 2
Councillor Steve Pearce 2
Councillor Guy Poultney 0
Councillor Chris Windows 1
Overview and Scrutiny Management Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Bradshaw 2
Councillor Tony Dyer 3
Councillor Martin Fodor 2
Councillor Geoff Gollop 3
Councillor Tim Kent 2
Councillor Brenda Massey 3
Councillor Graham Morris 2
Councillor Barry Parsons 1
Councillor Steve Pearce 2
Councillor David Wilcox 3
People Scrutiny Commission, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kerry Bailes 1
Councillor Tim Kent 1
Councillor Brenda Massey 1
Councillor Tim Rippington 1
Councillor Sharon Scott 1
Councillor Lisa Stone 1
Councillor Christine Townsend 1
Councillor Mark Weston 1
Councillor Tim Wye 1
Selection Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lesley Alexander 3
Councillor Craig Cheney 2
Councillor Sarah Classick 7
Councillor Tony Dyer 1
Councillor Richard Eddy 2
Councillor Lorraine Francis 2
Councillor Helen Holland 1
Councillor Farah Hussain 2
Councillor Ellie King 0
Councillor Brenda Massey 1
Councillor Steve Pearce 2
Councillor Tom Renhard 2
Councillor Steve Smith 1
Councillor Christine Townsend 1
Councillor David Wilcox 0
Councillor Tim Wye 2