Modern.gov Breadcrumb
- Find Councillor
Modern.gov Content
Find Councillor
Results by partial name:
-
Councillor Donald Alexander
Avonmouth and Lawrence Weston
Labour
Cabinet Member for Transport
-
Councillor Lesley Alexander
Frome Vale
Conservative
-
Councillor Amal Ali
Frome Vale
Labour
-
Councillor Kerry Bailes
Hartcliffe and Withywood
Labour
-
Councillor Jenny Bartle
Easton
Green
-
Councillor Nicola Beech
St George Central
Labour
Cabinet Member with responsibility for Strategic Planning, Resilience & Floods
-
Councillor Marley Bennett
Eastville
Labour
Cabinet Member for Waste, Climate, Ecology and Just Transition
-
Councillor Mark Bradshaw
Bedminster
Labour
-
Councillor Fabian Breckels
St George Troopers Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Andrew Brown
Hengrove and Whitchurch Park
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Craig Cheney
Hillfields
Labour
Designated Deputy Mayor with responsibility for City Economy Finance & Performance
-
Councillor Jos Clark
Brislington West
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Sarah Classick
Hengrove and Whitchurch Park
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Amirah Cole
Ashley
Labour
-
Councillor Asher Craig
St George West
Labour
Deputy Mayor with responsibility for Children's Services, Education and Equalities
-
Councillor James Crawford
Bishopston and Ashley Down
Green
-
Councillor Christopher Davies
Knowle
Knowle Community Party
-
Councillor Carla Denyer
Clifton Down
Green
-
Councillor Kye Dudd
Southmead
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing Services and Energy
-
Councillor Tony Dyer
Southville
Green
-
Councillor Richard Eddy
Bishopsworth
Conservative
-
Councillor Emma Edwards
Bishopston and Ashley Down
Green
Leader of the Green Group
-
Councillor Jude English
Ashley
Independent
-
Councillor Tessa Fitzjohn
Bedminster
Green
-
Councillor Martin Fodor
Redland
Green
-
Councillor Lorraine Francis
Eastville
Green
-
Councillor John Geater
Avonmouth and Lawrence Weston
Conservative
-
Councillor Paul Goggin
Hartcliffe and Withywood
Labour
-
Councillor Geoff Gollop
Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze
Conservative
-
Councillor Zoe Goodman
Filwood
Independent
-
Councillor John Goulandris
Stoke Bishop
Conservative
Party Whip
-
Councillor Katy Grant
Clifton
Green
-
Councillor Fi Hance
Redland
Green
-
Councillor Tom Hathway
Clifton Down
Green
-
Councillor Helen Holland
Hartcliffe and Withywood
Labour
Cabinet Member with responsibility for Adult Social Care and Integrated Care System
-
Councillor Gary Hopkins
Knowle
Knowle Community Party
-
Councillor Katja Hornchen
Brislington East
Labour
-
Councillor Jonathan Hucker
Stockwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Philippa Hulme
Horfield
Labour
-
Councillor Farah Hussain
Central
Labour
-
Councillor Christopher Jackson
Filwood
Labour
Party Whip
-
Councillor Hibaq Jama
Lawrence Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Tim Kent
Hengrove and Whitchurch Park
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Ellie King
Hillfields
Labour
Cabinet Member with responsibility for Public Health and Communities
-
Councillor Heather Mack
Lockleaze
Green
-
Councillor Mohamed Makawi
Cotham
Green
-
Councillor Brenda Massey
Southmead
Labour
-
Councillor Patrick McAllister
Hotwells and Harbourside
Green
-
Councillor Henry Michallat
Stoke Bishop
Conservative
-
Councillor Yassin Mohamud
Lawrence Hill
Green
-
Councillor Graham Morris
Stockwood
Conservative
-
Councillor Paula O'Rourke
Clifton
Green
Lord Mayor
-
Councillor Barry Parsons
Easton
Green
-
Councillor Steve Pearce
St George Central
Labour
-
Councillor Ed Plowden
Windmill Hill
Green
-
Councillor Guy Poultney
Cotham
Green
-
Councillor Kevin Quartley
Bishopsworth
Conservative
-
Marvin Rees
Labour
Mayor
-
Councillor Tom Renhard
Horfield
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing Delivery & Homelessness and Leader of the Labour Group
-
Councillor Tim Rippington
Brislington East
Labour
-
Councillor James Scott
Avonmouth and Lawrence Weston
Conservative
-
Councillor Sharon Scott
Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze
Conservative
-
Councillor Steve Smith
Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze
Conservative
-
Councillor Ani Stafford-Townsend
Central
Green
-
Councillor Lisa Stone
Windmill Hill
Green
-
Councillor Christine Townsend
Southville
Green
-
Councillor Andrew Varney
Brislington West
Liberal Democrat
-
Councillor Mark Weston
Henbury and Brentry
Conservative
Leader of the Conservative Group
-
Councillor David Wilcox
Lockleaze
Green
-
Councillor Chris Windows
Henbury and Brentry
Conservative
-
Councillor Tim Wye
Ashley
Green