Navigation
Skip to Content
bristol.gov.uk
Search
Modern.gov Breadcrumb
Committee attendance
Modern.gov Content
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adult Social Care Policy Committee
Area Committee 01
Area Committee 02
Area Committee 03
Area Committee 04
Area Committee 05
Area Committee 06
Area Committee 07
Area Committee 08
Area Committee 09
Area Committee 1
Area Committee 3
Ashley, Easton and Lawrence Hill Neighbourhood Partnership
Audit Committee
Avon and Somerset Police and Crime Panel
Avonmouth and Lawrence Weston Neighbourhood Partnership
Bishopston, Cotham and Redland Neighbourhood Partnership
BNSSG Integrated Care Partnership
Bristol Homes and Communities Board
Cabinet
Call In Sub-Committee (of the Overview and Scrutiny Management Board)
Central, Clifton and Harbourside Neighbourhood Partnership
Children and Young People Policy Committee
Communities Scrutiny Commission
Development Control A Committee
Development Control B Committee
Downs Committee
Dundry View Neighbourhood Committee
Dundry View Neighbourhood Partnership
Economy and Skills Policy Committee
Environment and Sustainability Policy Committee
Filwood, Knowle and Windmill Hill Neighbourhood Partnership
Finance Sub-committee
Full Council
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership
Greater Bedminster Community Partnership Neighbourhood Committee
Greater Brislington Neighbourhood Partnership
Greater Fishponds Neighbourhood Partnership
Growth and Regeneration Scrutiny Commission
Health and Wellbeing Board
Henbury, Brentry and Southmead Neighbourhood Partnership
Homes and Housing Delivery Policy Committee
Horfield and Lockleaze Neighbourhood Partnership
Human Resources Committee
Informal Briefings - DC Committees
Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Joint Health Scrutiny Committee
Learning City Partnership Board
Licensing Committee
Licensing (Hearings) Sub-Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Management Board
Overview and Scrutiny Management Board - Mayoral Question Time
People Scrutiny Commission
People Scrutiny Commission Meeting in Common
Public Health and Communities Policy Committee
Public Rights of Way and Greens Committee
Public Safety & Protection Sub-Committee
Public Safety and Protection Committee
Public Safety and Protection Sub-Committee A
Public Safety and Protection Sub-Committee B
Resources Scrutiny Commission
Scrutiny Inquiry Day: Bristol's High Streets
Selection Committee
Special Purposes Sub-Committee
St George Neighbourhood Partnership
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education
Stockwood and Hengrove and Whitchurch Park Neighbourhood Partnership
Stockwood, Hengrove and Whitchurch Park Neighbourhood Committee
Stoke Bishop, Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze Neighbourhood Partnership
Strategy and Resources Policy Committee
Transport and Connectivity Policy Committee
Values and Ethics Sub-Committee
West of England - Joint Scrutiny Committee
Your Library
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Peter Abraham
3
Councillor Richard Eddy
3
Councillor Mark Bradshaw
3
Councillor Steve Pearce
4
Councillor Lesley Alexander
4
Councillor Helen Holland
3
Councillor Martin Fodor
4
Councillor Jeff Lovell
4
Councillor Geoff Gollop
4
Marvin Rees
1
Councillor Charlie Bolton
4
Councillor Mark Brain
4
Councillor Fabian Breckels
4
Councillor Clare Campion-Smith
4
Councillor Craig Cheney
4
Councillor Barry Clark
3
Councillor Stephen Clarke
4
Councillor Christopher Davies
4
Councillor Carla Denyer
4
Councillor Sultan Khan
3
Councillor Mhairi Threlfall
4
Councillor Claire Hiscott
4
Councillor Jerome Thomas
4
Councillor Mark Wright
4
Councillor Celia Phipps
4
Councillor Mike Langley
4
Councillor John Goulandris
4
Councillor Margaret Hickman
3
Councillor Gary Hopkins
4
Councillor Christopher Jackson
4
Councillor Hibaq Jama
1
Councillor Tim Kent
4
Councillor Gill Kirk
4
Councillor Brenda Massey
4
Councillor Olly Mead
4
Councillor Matthew Melias
4
Councillor Graham Morris
4
Councillor Anthony Negus
4
Councillor Kevin Quartley
3
Councillor Afzal Shah
4
Councillor Estella Tincknell
4
Councillor Mark Weston
4
Councillor Chris Windows
4
Councillor Fi Hance
3
Councillor Jude English
4
Councillor Mike Davies
4
Councillor Carole Johnson
4
Councillor Donald Alexander
4
Councillor Jo Sergeant
4
Councillor Tom Brook
4
Councillor Eleanor Combley
4
Councillor Tony Carey
4
Councillor Jos Clark
4
Councillor Kye Dudd
4
Councillor Paul Smith
4
Councillor Paula O'Rourke
4
Councillor Clive Stevens
4
Councillor Cleo Lake
3
Councillor Ruth Pickersgill
4
Councillor Nicola Bowden-Jones
3
Councillor Paul Goggin
4
Councillor Harriet Clough
4
Councillor Anna Keen
4
Councillor Helen Godwin
4
Councillor Nicola Beech
4
Councillor Asher Craig
4
Councillor Steve Jones
4
Councillor Liz Radford
2
Councillor Jon Wellington
4
Councillor Lucy Whittle
4
Modern.gov Sidenav
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillor Allowances
MPs
What's New
Tell us about a problem with a form, page or Citizen Portal account